• Search by Category:

  • Home / Privacy Policy

    Privacy Policy



    AyBlog.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

    Privacy Policy

    IP Addresses: We may use your IP address to help record your connection with our site or web server, and for the general administration of our website.

    Cookies are bits of electronic information that a website can transfer to your hard drive to help tailor and keep records of your visit to this site. Cookies help us to provide you with the best possible service on our site. We use cookies to see where visitors are coming from and tracking user interests and behavior.



    If you voluntarily provide personal details, we may use cookies to identify what pages and topics are of specific interest to you. Most of the major websites use cookies and their use is standard on the internet.

    Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can change your settings so that you are notified whenever you are sent a cookie, or block them completely should you wish to do this. When you close your browser, these cookies are deleted automatically.

    First, we use cookies to track special offers and promotions that may be presented to you as you navigate our website. This is done so that you are not presented with the same special offers and/or promotions over and over, or after you have indicated you are not interested.

    While both of these activities depend on the use of a “cookie,” visitors to this site always have the option of disabling cookies in their web browser. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent.

    Security: We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

    You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

    whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

    if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info @ AyBlog.com

    We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

    You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info @ AyBlog.com

    If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

    drop-comment-below